Ennepetals "Sportler des Jahres" seit 1981

 

Jahr

 

Herren

 

Damen Mannschaft Persönlichkeit
2017

Aik Arakelian

(Schach)

Lesley-Anne Balzer

(Judo)

TuS Ennepetal U 10/1

(Fußball)

Dorothea Oehm

(Reiten)

2016

Jaroslaw Butkiewicz

(Rudern)

Monika Büdenbender

(Schießen)

Baseball-Herrenmannschaft

Ennepetal Raccoons

 Hildegard Frede 

(Rot Weiß Büttenberg)

2015 Ingo Arens
(Sterngolf)

Petra
Steffen-Mester

(Leichtathletik)

Mädchen-Fußballmannschaft

(Reichenbach-Gymnasium)

Fritz Lotz

(TV Rüggeberg)

2014

Sven Watermann

(Leichtathletik)

Laura Henkel

(Ski)

Damenmannschaft Sportschießen

(Milsper Schützenverein)

Hans Walter Dörken
(Königsangler Voerde)
2013 Olaf Machelett (Faustball)

Lesley-Anne Baltzer

(Judo)

Synchronmannschaft

(ToSan Ennepetal)

Anke Althoetmar Rümenapf

(TG Voerde)

2012 Flemming Monse
(Ski)
Birgitta Sager (Turnen) Geräteturnen
Leistungsriege

(TG Voerde)
Renate Hormel Eckehardt Wolf
(TG Voerde)
2011

Rico Nabel

(Kanu)

Monika Büdenbender (Schießen)

Tischtennis
Männer

(TV Rüggeberg)

Harald Kappe
(TV Altenvoerde)
 Karl-F. Fischer
(Milsper TV)

2010 Flemming Monse
(Ski)
Antje Steinhaus (Taekwondo) Basketball-Damen
(TG Voerde)
Gerhard Menkel (TG Voerde)
2009 Dieter Malcher (Leichtathletik) Inge Lubitz (Schießen) Tennismädchen
(Reichenbach-Gymnasium)
Friedrich-Wilhelm Kliem
(Automobilclub AS)
2008 Andreas Sander (Ski) Maike Bock (Kegeln) Albert Schweitzer Förderschule Schulmannschaft
(Fussball)
Winfried Frede (RW Büttenberg)
2007 Michael Winklareth (Kraftsport) Alina Pickshaus (Leichtathletik) TUS Ennepetal
(Fussball)
Karin Riebeling (TUS Haspetal)
2006 Markus Flick (Leichtathletik) Mareike Fleischer
(Turnen)
Gauliga-Turnerinnen
(RW Büttenberg)
Otto Martini
(VSG Ennepetal)
2005 Manfred Stobbe (Leichtathletik) Sandra Krüger (Squash) TUS Ennepetal 1
(Fussball)
Gerd Linkenbach (TV Rüggeberg)
2004 Andreas Sander (Ski) Waltraud Klostermann (Leichtathletik) Tischtennis
(TV Altenvoerde)
Hans Spruth
(TV Altenvoerde)
2003 Jörg und Olaf Machelett
(Faustball)
Birgitta Sager (Turnen)

Fussballer

(VfL Rüggeberg)

Günter Schröder (RW Büttenberg)
2002 Horst Günter Seeland (Sportabzeichen) Ramona Baunscheidt (Leichtathletik) Basketball-Damen
(TG Voerde)
Martin Moik (Schulsport)
2001 Dieter Braselmann
(Ski)
Agnes Wecel (Teakwondo) Turnerinnen
(SV Büttenberg)
Gertrud Schlieper (TG Voerde)
2000 Wulf Dieter Scheer
(Leichtathletik)
Ingrid Heimhardt (Leichtathletik)

Fussballer
(TUS Ennepetal)

Gerd Schürhoff (Milsper TV)
1999 Axel Montag (Basketball) Monika Pleger (Schiessen)

Jazz-Dance
(Milsper TV)

Günter Bioly
(TG Voerde)
1998 Uwe Steinkötter (Schwimmen) Waltraud Klostermann (Leichtathletik) Handball
(TuS Haspetal)
Marita Fiedler
(DJK Ennepetal)
1997 Wolfgang Menke (Tischtennis) Sina Schilke (Leichtathletik)

Prellballer

(TG Voerde)

Renate Niemczewski
(TuS Haspetal)
1996 Wilfried Gast (Voerder Schützenverein) Sarah Chotika (Turnen) Faustballer
(TV Altenvoerde / Milsper TV)
Klaus Oehm (Ennepetaler Reiterverein)
1995 Sebastian Lotz (Tennis) Ute Schäfer (Triathlon) Seniorenteam
(Voerder Schützenverein)
Alfred Apitius
(TuS Haspetal)
1994 Thomas Hoyer (Schach) Nadine Wawrzyniak (Turnen) Basketball-Damen (Spielgemeinschaft Ennepetal) Ernst Bergmann (Voerder Schützenverein)
1993

 

Alexander Heinichen

(Radsport)

Bettina Braag-Oberdorf (Leichtathletik) Leichtathletik
Schülerinnen

(Reichenbach-Gymnasium)
Werner Ritz
(TG Voerde)
1992 Markus Wruck (Schwimmen) Ulrike Schmidt (Volleyball) Handballer
(TG Voerde)
Max Störring
(TG Voerde)
1991 Ralf Waldmann (Motorradsport) Ute Schäfer (Triathlon)

Turnen C-Mädchen-Leistungsriege

(SV Büttenberg)

Joachim Höfig (Basketball)
1990

Alexander Heinichen

(Radsport)

Stefanie Hubig (Leichtathletik) Faustballer
(Milsper TV)
Arno Rehse (Ehrenmitglied des SSV)
1989 Ralf Waldmann (Motorradsport) Stefanie Hütz (Leichtathletik) Basketball C-Jugend (Reichenbach-Gymnasium) Wilfried Gast (Schützenverein)
1988 Michael Schelk (Leichtathletik) Edeltraut Pohl (Leichtathletik) Silke Schindler
Mathias Grünig

(Tanzen)
Heinrich Mindenbeck
(TG Voerde)
1987 Georg von Sivers
(Turnen)
Stefanie Hütz (Leichtathletik) Basketball-Damen
(TG Voerde)
Gerd Schürhoff (Milsper TV)
1986 Frank Tscherniewski (Kanu) Stefanie Hütz (Leichtathletik) Prellballer
(Behindertenssport-Gemeinschaft)
Emmi Kettler
(TG Voerde)
1985 Norbert Gallinis (Schach) Edeltraut Pohl (Leichtathletik) Silke Schindler
Mathias Grünig

(Tanzen)
1984 Chris Eisenkrämer (Rudern) Edeltraut Pohl (Leichtathletik)

Silke Schindler
Mathias Grünig
(Tanzen)

1983 Frank Tscherniewski (Kanu) Ingrid Heimhardt (Leichtathletik) Silke Schindler
Mathias Grünig

(Tanzen)
1982 Frank Tscherniewski (Kanu) Julia Leithold (Leichtathletik) Ernst Bergmann
Heinz Lang
Heinz Meier

(Sportschützen)
1981 Michael Hedtstück (Leichtathletik) Petra Bergmann (Schiessen) Klaus Dieter Mausolf
Heinz Schneider
Dieter Wiethege

(Leichtathletik)